Founding members

Johan & Petrie Oettle

johan en petrie oetle owners of longacres private school in langebaan

Principal & Secretary

Mr. E. Barkhuysen

edmund barkhuysen principal at longacres private school

Ester Marais

ester marais

Phase heads

Anelle Nel

anelle nel

Head of Foundation Phase

Gr 1 E

 

 

Talita Strydom

Talita Strydom

Head of Intermediate Phase

Gr. 4 Mathematics
Gr. 4 SS
Gr. 4 PSW

Charene Visser

Charene Visser

Head of Senior Phase

Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 PS
Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 AS

Jennilee Salies

Jennilee Salies

Head of Culture

Gr. 1 - Gr. 3 Music Theory
Gr. 7 Tech
Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 Music Education

Ben Theron

Ben Theron

Sport Organiser

Class teachers

Shané van Dyk

Shané van Dyk

Gr. 1 A

Marietha Dippenaar

Marietha Dippenaar

Gr.2 A

Tracy Pfister

Tracy Pfister

Gr.2 E

Louise de Nysschen

Louise de Nysschen

Gr. 3 A

Jenny Maynard

Jenny Maynard

Gr. 3 E

Ewanda White

Ewanda White

Gr 1 – 9 Art

Lucinda Noble

Lucinda Noble

Gr. 4 English FAL
Gr. 5 - Gr. 7 English HL

Celia Enslin

Celia Enslin

Gr. 4 - Gr. 5 Afrikaans FAL
Gr. 6 - Gr. 7 Afrikaans HL
Gr. 5 PSW

Bianca Prins

Bianca Prins

Gr. 4 - Gr. 5 Afrikaans FAL
Gr. 4 English HL
Gr. 7 English FAL
Gr. 7 EMS

Rouxan Engelbrecht

Rouxan Engelbrecht

Gr. 5 Mathematics
Gr. 5 - Gr. 6 English FAL
Gr. 5 SS

To be announced


Gr. 4 - Gr. 5 Afrikaans HL
Gr. 6 - Gr. 7 SS

Carmen-Li Bindeman

Carmen-Li Bindeman

Gr. 6 - Gr. 7 Mathematics
Gr. 6 PSW

Brandon Brand

Brandon Brand

Gr. 4 - Gr. 6 NS
Gr. 5 - SS

Francisco Salies

Francisco Salies

Gr. R - Gr.7 Percussion Ensemble
Gr. R - Gr. 3 Robotics

Edmund Barkhuysen

Edmund Barkhuysen

Gr. 7 - NS
Gr. 7 - LO

Eric Gerber

Eric Gerber

Gr. R - Gr. 7 Percussion Orchestra
Gr. R - Gr. 7 Singing

Lindie Stander

Lindie Stander

Gr. 7 - Gr. 9 Drama
Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 Dramatic Art

Annette Visser

Annette Visser

Gr. 8 - Gr. 9 EMS
Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 ACC

Demi Espley-Jones

Demi Espley-Jones

Gr.8 - Gr. 9 English FAL
Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 English HL
Gr. 8 LO

Donné Woodford-Kotze

Donné Woodford-Kotze

Gr. 8 - Gr. 9 English HL
Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 English FAL
Gr. 11 LO

Febe Ebersohn


Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 Consumer Studies
Gr. 8 - Gr. 9 SS

Franco Greffrath

Franco Greffrath

Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 CAT
Gr. 8 - Gr. 9 Computers
Gr. 9 - Gr. 10 LO

Ilzé Cloete

Ilzé Cloete

Gr. 8 - Gr. 9 Afrikaans HL
Gr. 8, Gr. 10 - Gr. 11 Afrikaans FAL
Gr. 12 LO

 

Jo-Mari Marx

Jo-Mari Marx

Gr. 9 Afrikaans FAL
Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 Afrikaans HL
Gr. 12 Afrikaans FAL

Janis van Niekerk

Janis van Niekerk

Gr. 9 - Gr. 12 Mathematics

Karishka Roets

Karishka Roets

Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 EGD
Gr. 8 - Gr. 9 Tech
Gr. 8 - Gr. 9 Robotics
Gr. 8 LO

Leani Barnard

Leani Barnard

Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 BS
Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 Tourism

Leandri Luddick

Leandri Luddick

Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 Life Sciences
Gr. 8 - Gr. 9 NS

Zané Pieterse

Zané Pieterse

Gr. 8 Mathematics
Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 Mathematics Lit

Lienkie Blok

Lientjie Blok

Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 Visual Arts
Gr. 10 - Gr. 12 Design

Maintenance Staff

Madeline Masuka

Madeline Masuka

Wellington Nyakasoka

wellington nyakasoka

Pos Adres

Posbus 306
Loopstraat 47
Longacres
Langebaan, 7357

Office | Kantoor

022 772 0302

Postal Address

P.O. Box 306
47 Loop Street
Longacres
Langebaan, 7357

Facebook

Instagram

Longacres Private School Langebaan YouTube channel