Founding Members

Johan & Petrie Oettle

johan en petrie oetle owners of longacres private school in langebaan

Principal and Secretary

Mr. E. Barkhuysen

edmund barkhuysen principal at longacres private school

Ester Marais

ester marais

Phase Heads

Anelle Nel

anelle nel

Head of Foundation Phase

Class Gr 1 E

Jaqueline Visser

jacqueline visser

Head of Intermediate Phase

Register Class: 6 E
Gr 4,5,6 & 7 English FAL

Stanley Thiart

stanley thiart
Register Class Gr 9
Gr 8 & 9 English Home Language
Gr 8 & 9 English First Additional Language
Gr 9 History
Gr 11 Argicultural Science

Ash-Lee Louwskieter

ash lee louwskieter

Head of Culture

Gr 7 Tegnology
Sport Coordinator

Class Teachers

Shane van Dyk

shane van dyk
Class Gr 1 A

Marietha Dippenaar

marietha dippenaar
Class Gr 2 A

Tracy Pfister

tracy pfister
Class Gr 2 E

Isabel Badenhorst

isabel badenhorst
Class Gr 3 B

Jenny Maynard

jenny maynard
Class Gr 3 E

Sanet van Tonder

sanet van tonder
GSF KUNS
Gr 4,5 & 6 KUNS
Gr 4E, 5E & 6E PSW

Celia Enslin

celia enslin
Register class: 4A
 Gr 4, 6 & 7 Afrikaans HT
Gr 4A PE

Lucinda Noble

lucinda noble

Register Class: 4E
Gr 4,5,6 & 7 English HL
Gr 5 PE

Talita Strydom

talita strydom
Register Class: 5A
Gr 6 & Gr 7 Maths
Gr 5 A PSW
GR 5 A LO

Etienne Landman

ettiene landman
Register Class: 5E
Gr 5 , 6 & 7 SW
Gr 5 A PSW
Gr 5E PE

Beverly Brill

beverly brill
Register Class: 6A
Gr 4,5, 6 & 7 Afrikaans EAT
Gr 4 SW
Gr 6 A&E LO

Jacques Potgieter

jacques potgieter
Register Class 7A
Gr 4, 5 & 6 NW
Gr 4 A PSW
Gr 7 PE

Rion Pistorius

gudrun prigge
Register Class 7E
Gr 4 & Gr 5 Maths
Gr 7 PE

Edmund Barhuysen

eric gerber
Gr 7 NW
Gr 8 LO

Eric Gerber

eric gerber
Head of Music Gr 10 & 11
Creative Arts Music
Gr 1 – 3 Music Foundation Phase
Gr 4 – 6 Music Intermediate Phase
Music Arrangements and Accompanist

Lindie Stander

lindie stander 2
Gr 7-10 Drama

Heike Thumser

heike thumser
Register Class Gr 8
Gr 10 Grade Head
Gr 8 & 9 EMS
Grade 10 Accounting
Gr 10 Economics
Gr 10 Mathematics
Gr 11 Mathematical Literacy

Elsa van Lingen

elsa van lingen
Grade 8 Head
Gr 8 & 9 Natural Science
Gr 10 & 11 Consumer Studies
Gr 10 & 11 Life Sciences

Ilzé Cloete

ilze cloete
Grade 9 Head
Gr 8 – 10 Afrikaans EAT
Gr 9 & 10 Life Orientation
Gr 8 – 11 Physical Education
Gr 8 & 9 Geography
SBST (SGOS)

Pieta van Huyssteen

pieta van huyssteen
Gr 10 register Teacher
Gr 10 & 11 Physical Sciences
Gr 11 Maths
Gr 10 Math Literacy
Gr 9 Math
Gr 8 EMS

Jo-Mari Marx

jo mari marx
Register Class Gr 11
Gr 8 – 11 Afrikaans Huistaal
Gr 11 EAT
Gr 11 LO

Suné van Huyssteen

sune van huyssteen
Gr 11 (Assistant) Grade Head
Gr 8 PE
Gr 8 Mathematics
Gr 8 SS History
Gr 10 Landbou

Marike Hugo

marike hugo
Computer Applications
Gr 10 & 11 Technology
Gr 8 & 9 Computers
Gr 8 & 9 Tegnology
Gr 8 &9 Microbotics

Lientjie Blok

lientjie blok
Gr 7 – 9 Creative Arts
Gr 10 – 12 Visual Arts
Gr 10 – 12 Design

Maintenance Staff

Loveness Chibhamuro

loveness chibhamuro

Wellington Nyakasoka

wellington nyakasoka

Kontak Ons | Contact Us

Posbus 306
Loopstraat 47
Longacres
Langebaan, 7357

P.O. Box 306
47 Loop Street
Longacres
Langebaan, 7357

Facebook

Instagram

Longacres Private School Langebaan YouTube channel

covid 19